C-C4H630-34 exam dumps

SAP C-C4H630-34 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: C-C4H630-34
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform
  • No. of Questions: 80 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Nov 01, 2026

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Download Demo

Custom purchase

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.98 
  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

100% Money Back Guarantee

PrepAwayTest has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

A responsible company writes dependable materials and stands behind them. PrepAwayTest pairs the SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform practice set (80 practice questions) with considerate aftersales service — trained staff, real answers.

SAP C-C4H630-34 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform
Exam Number:C-C4H630-34
Certificate Validity Period:Until the certification version is retired by SAP
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Multiple Choice
Exam Price:$200 USD
Real Exam Qty:80
Related Certifications:SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform
Passing Score:68%
Available Languages:English
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored exam or test center exam through SAP Certification Hub.
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisite certification. SAP recommends hands-on experience with SAP Customer Data Platform and related training.
Official Syllabus URL:https://learning.sap.com/certifications/sap-certified-associate-developer-sap-customer-data-platform

SAP C-C4H630-34 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Implementing B2B10% or less- B2B Data Management
  • 1. Account Hierarchies
  • 2. Business Customer Models
  • 3. Organization Structures
APIs10% or less- Integration APIs
  • 1. Authentication
  • 2. REST API Usage
  • 3. Data Access Operations
Insights10% or less- Analytics
  • 1. Reporting
  • 2. Dashboard Interpretation
  • 3. Customer Insights
SAP Customer Data Platform Fundamentals21% - 30%- Platform Architecture
  • 1. Business Units
  • 2. Core Components
  • 3. Data Models
Data Activation11% - 20%- Audience Management
  • 1. Activation Destinations
  • 2. Customer Engagement Use Cases
  • 3. Segmentation
Identity Resolution11% - 20%- Profile Unification
  • 1. Identity Graph Concepts
  • 2. Matching Rules
  • 3. Unified Customer Profiles
Managing Clean Core10% or less- SAP Clean Core Principles
  • 1. Extensibility Guidelines
  • 2. Upgrade-Safe Development
Data Ingestion21% - 30%- Data Collection
  • 1. Event Ingestion
  • 2. Batch Data Import
  • 3. Connector Configuration
Data Privacy10% or less- Privacy Management
  • 1. Compliance Requirements
  • 2. Data Governance
  • 3. Consent Management

Asked and Answered: The SAP C-C4H630-34 Exam

Delivery takes about a minute: successful payment triggers an automatic email with your files, installable on unlimited devices — contact our 24/7 staff if nothing arrives within 2 hours (check spam first). And a failed attempt doesn't leave you stranded: take the corresponding C-C4H630-34 exam within 60 days of purchase, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and we process a full refund within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, payer-name mismatches, and free or expired products. Alternatively, switch to two other equal-value products free.

Expect $200 USD per attempt and a passing score of 68%. A retake costs the full fee again — one more reason to rehearse with the 80 practice questions from PrepAwayTest until your mock scores sit comfortably above the mark.

The SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform blueprint covers 9 domains — including Identity Resolution (11% - 20%), Implementing B2B (10% or less), Data Ingestion (21% - 30%). Let the weightings steer your schedule: the heavier the domain, the heavier your practice time. Every subtopic is listed in the outline above.

No mandatory prerequisite certification. SAP recommends hands-on experience with SAP Customer Data Platform and related training. Since vendors update eligibility rules periodically, verify the current requirements on the official page (official C-C4H630-34 exam page) before registering.

The SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform is SAP's official exam for the SAP Certified Development Associate credential (Associate level). Passing it certifies a professional background that helps you stand out at work instead of running with the crowd. It also relates to SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform.

180 minutes for 80 questions. Effective review beats anxious cramming: rehearse timed sets in the PrepAwayTest engine until pacing becomes habit, and the clock becomes an asset instead of a threat.

Yes — the free SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform demo shows real question quality before you pay, the surest way to identify helpful material in a crowded market. Buying includes 365 days of free updates, renewable later at 50% off.

SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Customer Data Platform Sample Questions:

A known customer buys a TV that is delivered late. SAP Customer Data Platform is configured to ingest the customer data for late deliveries so that the business can react and keep good customer satisfaction metrics.
Which type of customer profile is best to use in this scenario?

  • A. Master Customer Profile
  • B. Single Customer Profile
  • C. Contextual Customer Profile
  • D. Unified Customer Profile
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayTest members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

What tools are supported by SAP Customer Data Platform to call external REST APIs? Note: There are
2correct answers to this question.

  • A. Application integration
  • B. Web Client Application
  • C. Generic Webservice Provider
  • D. Connector Studio
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayTest members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Which metadata fields are supported by the event model? Note: There are 2correct answers to this question.

  • A. System Source
  • B. Deduplication Identifier
  • C. Timestamp
  • D. Signature Verifier
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayTest members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

The search API for a single customer record does not show any segments tied to the profile, but you can see the segments in the customer dashboard. What could be the reason for this?

  • A. Permissions for the API authorization keys are not set up correctly.
  • B. Segment fields are not part of the processing purpose for the record.
  • C. Segment data is never returned by the query API.
  • D. The query API is not using the Unified Profile viewld.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayTest members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

What would you use activity indicators as building blocks for? Note: There are 3correct answers to this question.

  • A. Audience building
  • B. Activities
  • C. Extensions
  • D. CX journey milestone entries
  • E. CX flows
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D,E  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PrepAwayTest members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 16 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 80 questions.

6%

1130 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

If anybody want to pass the C-C4H630-34 exam with high marks, should not worry. C-C4H630-34 exam dumps and you will through your exam successfully.

Ina

Ina     4.5 star  

It has really helped me to raise my essay capabilities.It is my favorite testing engine for C-C4H630-34 exam.

Erica

Erica     5 star  

Can you please update 98% as soon as possible.

Linda

Linda     5 star  

Pleased with your C-C4H630-34 training dump! This time, i and my friend passed together with almost the same score. We will celebrate for this success. Thanks!

Jerome

Jerome     4 star  

I've finished my C-C4H630-34 examination. The questions from PrepAwayTest are almost indentical to the questions that were in my exam.

Larry

Larry     4.5 star  

I recently took and passed the C-C4H630-34 exam by using C-C4H630-34 exam dump. Almost contained the real question as 90%. Easy to pass! Thanks!

Frederic

Frederic     4 star  

Great sample exams for the C-C4H630-34 exam. Great work PrepAwayTest. Passed my exam with 95%.

Phoenix

Phoenix     5 star  

Latest dumps for C-C4H630-34 at PrepAwayTest. Impressed by the likeness of these questions to the original exam. Thank you so much, PrepAwayTest.

King

King     4 star  

Valid dumps! Passed C-C4H630-34 exams in one go! I am so glad and proud to tell that its all because of your C-C4H630-34 training materials. They make the easy way for my C-C4H630-34 exam and certification. Thanks!

Maxwell

Maxwell     5 star  

Great support! I passed the C-C4H630-34 exam today. These C-C4H630-34 training questions are 100% pass assured.

Jonathan

Jonathan     4.5 star  

Outstanding C-C4H630-34 exam materials! After compared with the other website, i find the pass rate of this C-C4H630-34 study dumps is 100% and the service is also good. And i passed the C-C4H630-34 exam yesterday. You can trust them!

Christopher

Christopher     4.5 star  

This is a great opportunity for you to pass the C-C4H630-34 exam. With your C-C4H630-34 exam questions, i Felt much confidence before the exam and passed it successfully!

Jenny

Jenny     5 star  

Bought PrepAwayTest C-C4H630-34 real exam dumps to make up for shortage of time to prepare for it. It was 100% real return of the money in the form of C-C4H630-34 real Cleared the exam

Hardy

Hardy     5 star  

Some new questions were added in the real exam I think, but C-C4H630-34 dump is still valid. Passed this week with 85% the exam using this as a only reference material.

Flora

Flora     5 star  

I have seen so many people have bought the C-C4H630-34 study braindumps, so i bought them too and i passed the exam easily as them. Great!

Tyrone

Tyrone     4 star  

Awesome exam practise software for the C-C4H630-34 certification exam. PrepAwayTest helped me score 94% marks in the exam. I highly recommend all to use the exam practising software.

Harlan

Harlan     5 star  

Really impressed by the brilliant exam practise software by PrepAwayTest. Highly recommended to all candidates for the C-C4H630-34 exam. I got 93% in the first attempt. Thank you PrepAwayTest.

Eden

Eden     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Related Exams

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now