Oracle8:new features for administrators: 1Z0-010 Exam


"Oracle8:new features for administrators", also known as 1Z0-010 exam, is a Oracle Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, PrepAwayTest has assembled to take you through 100 Q&As to your 1Z0-010 Exam preparation. In the 1Z0-010 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Other Oracle Certification Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification.

  • Exam Code: 1Z0-010
  • Exam Name: Oracle8:new features for administrators
  • Total Questions: 100

We are already working hard to make 1Z0-010 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1Z0-010 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

1Z0-010 Online Test Engine


  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

1Z0-010 Desktop Test Engine


  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

1Z0-010 PDF Practice Q&A's


  • Printable PDF Format
  • Prepared by IT Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free PDF Demo Available

Price: $888.00

Download Demo

Repeated failure teaches expensive lessons; structured practice teaches cheaper ones. PrepAwayTest offers the Oracle8:new features for administrators preparation that turns effort into results, with 100 practice questions verified by experts.

Oracle 1Z0-010 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle8: New Features for Administrators
Exam Number:1Z0-010
Passing Score:70%
Related Certifications:Oracle Database Administrator Certified Professional
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no longer valid
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Single Answer, Multiple Answer
Real Exam Qty:60-100
Exam Price:$125 USD (historical)
Available Languages:English
Recommended Training:Oracle University: Oracle8 New Features for Administrators
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE (Legacy)
Exam Way:Onsite at authorized testing centers (historical)
Pre Condition:Oracle7 Administrator knowledge / Oracle Certified Administrator (legacy)
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/

Oracle 1Z0-010 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
SQL & PL/SQL Enhancements20%- New SQL Operators & Functions
- PL/SQL Table Enhancements
- Nested Tables & Varrays
- Object-Relational Features
Enhanced Architecture & Storage25%- Partitioned Tables and Indexes
- Large Object (LOB) Support
- Index-Organized Tables
- Extended Rowid Format
Security & Administration20%- Fine-Grained Access Control
- Network Administration Updates
- Backup & Recovery Improvements
- Role Management Enhancements
Performance & Scalability25%- Buffer Cache Improvements
- Direct Path Load Optimization
- Parallel Execution Enhancements
- Resource Manager Basics
Enterprise & Distributed Features10%- Advanced Replication
- Enhanced Distributed Transactions
- National Language Support Extensions

Answers About the Oracle8:new features for administrators Practice Package

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

This package includes 100 practice questions for the Oracle8:new features for administrators exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

Yes. The online test engine runs entirely in a web browser, which is why it works identically on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS without any installation. If you can open a browser, you can practice — on a computer at home or a phone on the move.

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam contains 60-100 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Simulating this exact combination during practice builds both speed and accuracy.

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $125 USD (historical). Thorough preparation is the most reliable way to protect that investment.

You can register for the Oracle8:new features for administrators exam through the official channels:

The PC test engine installs on Windows and runs on a standard Java environment, which most computers already have or can add in minutes. Once installed, it simulates the real exam scenario with timed sessions, automatic scoring, and mistake tracking — a full practice lab on your own computer.

The Oracle8:new features for administrators practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Enterprise & Distributed Features (10%)
  • SQL & PL/SQL Enhancements (20%)
  • Enhanced Architecture & Storage (25%)

Coverage follows the official syllabus, so your practice time always maps to exam content.

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $125 USD (historical).

Oracle7 Administrator knowledge / Oracle Certified Administrator (legacy)

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1Z0-010 exam page before you register.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
0
0
0

QUALITY AND VALUE

VCEDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our VCEDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

VCEDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now