MB5-646 exam dumps

Microsoft MB5-646 Value Package

(Include: PDF + Desktop Test Engine + Online Test Engine)

  • Exam Code: MB5-646
  • Exam Name: C5 4.0 Lsn
  • No. of Questions: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Updated: Oct 07, 2026

We are already working hard to make MB5-646 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in MB5-646 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Feedback is a compass, and PrepAwayTest reads it constantly. Users of the MB5-646 materials tell the team what to refine; when a suggestion is workable, it ships in the next revision of the 100 practice questions.

Microsoft MB5-646 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:C5 4.0 Lsn
Exam Number:MB5-646
Passing Score:700 / 1000
Available Languages:German, English, Danish
Exam Price:Approx. $95–$125 USD
Real Exam Qty:80-100
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Certificate Validity Period:Retired / No Longer Valid
Related Certifications:Microsoft Dynamics C5
Microsoft Business Solutions
Exam Duration:90-120
Recommended Training:Microsoft Official Training Materials for Dynamics C5
Exam Registration:Microsoft Learning (Legacy)
Exam Way:Proctored at Authorized Test Centers (Prometric / Pearson VUE) – retired
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; familiarity with Microsoft Dynamics C5 recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/microsoft-education/mb5-646

Microsoft MB5-646 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Sales and Purchasing20%- Sales Order Processing
- Purchase Order Management
Topic 2: Inventory and Reporting15%- Standard Reports and Analysis
- Inventory Control
Topic 3: Financial Management35%- Accounts Payable & Receivable
- General Ledger
- Bank Management and Reconciliation
Topic 4: C5 4.0 Core Functionality30%- System Navigation and Interface
- Basic Setup and Configuration

MB5-646 Exam FAQ: Practical Questions, Practical Answers

PrepAwayTest issues a full refund if you take the Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The official Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn outline defines 4 domains. The leading three are Financial Management (35%), C5 4.0 Core Functionality (30%), and Sales and Purchasing (20%). The full list is in the topics section above, and PrepAwayTest's 100 practice questions cover each one.

Three versions of the same study materials, offering three learning modes: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 100 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

No mandatory prerequisites; familiarity with Microsoft Dynamics C5 recommended Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Microsoft exam page before scheduling.

The MB5-646 exam is a Microsoft certification exam validating the Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Microsoft Dynamics C5, Microsoft Business Solutions. Candidates in 2026 prepare for it with PrepAwayTest's 100 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

Proctored at Authorized Test Centers (Prometric / Pearson VUE) – retired Register for the Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn exam through these official channels:

After booking, PrepAwayTest delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

Microsoft recommends these training resources for the Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 100 practice questions from PrepAwayTest help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

The Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn exam contains 80-100 to complete within 90-120. Timed simulation in the PrepAwayTest Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

The Microsoft C5 4.0 Lsn exam requires 700 / 1000 to pass, and registration costs Approx. $95–$125 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the PrepAwayTest engines before booking is the cheaper option.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Related Exams

0
0
0
0

Contact Us

If you have any question please leave me your email address, we will reply and send email to you in 12 hours.

Our Working Time: ( GMT 0:00-15:00 )
From Monday to Saturday

Support: Contact now